Exhibitors

2015 Participating Artists

Juried Winners for 2015:
Spirit of Red Hot Art & Music Festival: Dim Media
Most Innovative Booth: Carla Rodriguez of Bllk hand
Best Individual Work of Art: “cut lip” by Talia Bruess

Christopher Alday
Katie Anderson Art
Suzanne Anderson/Suz And Roo
Kim Barron/Baroness Color
Sandra Bartsias/GoGo Glam Household Goods
Roxanna Benson/Junebug bath and body
Megan Boesen/WhiskerKnits
Jennifer Bowman
Sarah Bray/Vimmory
Meg Brown Ceramics
Talia Bruess Juried Winner: Best Individual Piece of Art
Paul Burnham/Vinyl Afterlife
Aria Campbell
Amanda Casey/Bag Lady
Alice Cho
Rachel Collier
Nicole Collodoro/Things by Nicole
Carter Ray Cripe Art
Dim Media Juried Winner: Spirit of Red Hot
Mary DesCombaz/PogTotes
Marnette R. Doyle Ceramics
Jenny Dunn/Jewelry by Jenny
Anjee Emerson/Claymate Creations
Sheida Farabi Iverson/Enyo Creations
Kristina Fjellman/Handmade by Kristina
emily floyd hand crafted jewelry
Desirée Forgét/owl & lark jewelry
Judy Labuszewski-Fine Art
Amiee Fredrickson/Babe City Plugs
Denise Gholson
Hannah Gray/Pink Witch Potions
Kara Faye Gregory
Emilie Hanson/Geek Chictique
Barbara Haskell
Cherish Haskell
Emily Haskell
Chris Hill/Oak Leaf Leather
Christina Holland Designs
Weston Holland/Photo Philosophy
Tim Holly/Tim Monsters!
Anna Hoover/Annabomb Artwork
Ashley Huebner/Hearts Beat Electric
Rhys Jones/Lowwbones
Tarah Kahabka/My Little Medley
Beth Kamienski/Babes in Stitches
Kelli Kester/The Perfect Match
Brenda Khothsombath/Brenders’ Artoo
Jeff Kleve/Planet Giggles
Melissa Kugler/Meli
Raju Lamichhane/Raju’s Arts
Xan Laurence/XanXone
Kat Law Art
Dave Logsdon/Two Fishes Art Magnets
Kelly Loija
Megan Longo/WreckCycled
Glen Arthur Lowry
Laura Lund/Laura’s Lappas
Chris Lyons
Jeanine Malec/Nest and Tessellate
Zoe Marin
Shelli Mattson/Soot
Corey McNally/My Invisible Friends
OutSideTheCirckle art by Chris Navarre
Meghan Nelson/byMN
Christopher Nolt/Olivier Pici
Michele Dawn Design
Lauren Oland/little ren creations
Ayako Osaki/Skin Paper Cloth
Elaine Palmer Ceramics
Blue Hawk Pottery
Jillian Peterson
Kirsten Poppenhagen/The Glimmering Goose
Kate Quale
Megan Rae/Line of Grace Photography
Jonathan Reese/Pseudo Manitou
Colette Ricci/Madcapzest
Carla Rodriguez/Blkk Hand Juried Winner: Most Innovative Booth
Dylan Shepard
Chris Shockley
Sheri Simon
Maxwell J. Singletary
Virginia Streitz/ Bare Hands Art
Jordan Sullivan/String & Nail
Anna Swierczynski
Coral Thacker/NiCoral
Laura Thyne/Thyne Ceramics
Cameren Torgerud/Light The Underground Photography
Vincent Traver/Spillpop Art
Tim Traver
Jenny Weber Ceramics
Karlee Westrem
Sarah Williams/MashaPoncho
Vince Williams/Odam Art
Rachel Winter/Sweetpea and Co.
Adam Wold Photography
Dustin Yager/Ceramics + Theory

2014 Participating Artists

Madeline Adams     Marie Anderson     Dean Andrews

Michael Beachy    Andrew Boos

Paul Burnham

Carter Cripe

Jonathan DeDecker

Kristina Fjellman

Erin Hartman

Peter Hastings     Chris Hill

Ashley Huebner

Rhys Jones     Jillian Kurtz

Jason Loeffler

Danielle Louden     Kevin McLaughlin

Adam Meyer     Joshua Nelson

Kelsey Nesenson     Maddy Paulsen    Katina Petsoulis

Megan Quick    Stacey Quie     Nicole Rasmussen

Jacqui Rosenbush

Maxwell James Singletary

Natalee Stockdale     Ken Strobel     Jordan Sullivan     Katie Sullivan

Sara Syverhus    Tim Traver

Laura Wolovitch     Elizabeth Yoder

2013 Participating Artists

Taylor Baldry
Mac Balentine
Kim Barron
Jacqueline Bates
Jo Belvedere
Andrew Boos
Paul Burnham
Chuck Burton
Joanna Buyert
Aria Campbell
Leah Carlson
Chris Chookiatsirichai
Dan Claessens
JM Culver
Abby Davis
Mary Descombaz
Beth Donley
Ryan Dow
Angela Emerson
Crystal Erickson
Laura Fischer
Emily Floyd
Lucas Gluesenkamp
Kara Faye Gregory
Kate Greve
Thomas Hanson
Erin Hartman
Cherish Haskell
Emily Haskell
Melanie Haskell
Peter Hastings
Kara Hendershot
Alicja Hill
Chris Hill
Tim Holly
Monica Howell
Ashley Huebner
Tarah Kahabka
Brenda Khothsombath
Jasmine King
Kristi Kuder
Xan Laurence
Kathleen Law
Mimi Le
Hope Lehan
Tiffany Lindquist
Kim Logan
Kelly Loija
Triada Lundeen
Emily Madland
Josh Manoles
Heather McCann-Young
Gbarpue McMullen
Corey McNally
Dim Media
Jennifer Menken
TJ Nolan
Michele Norrbohm
Edoardo Ortegon
Maddy Paulsen
Liz Plambeck
Stacey Quie
Kyle Quinn
Sarah Readel
Collette Ricci
Lauren Ries
Erik Ritter
Laurie Scott
Erin Smith
Haley Stampp
Linnea Stephan
Basement Studio Jewelry
Katie Sullivan
Cassandra Swanson
Zach Swenson
John Terwilliger
Tim Traver
Chuck U
Light the Underground
Andrew Vomhof
Emily Walen
Rachel Waltman
Aliya White
Vincent Williams
Gina Winther
Elizabeth Yoder